2018 Women's Australian Hockey League (AHL)

Various, Australia

6 - 28 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-20 21:45:36

NSW
QLD
5 - 3
Pool A
TAS
ACT
0 - 3
Pool A
SA
WA
3 - 2
Pool B
NT
VIC
0 - 13
Pool B
VIC
WA
1 - 0
Pool B
SA
NT
3 - 0
Pool B
TAS
NSW
1 - 8
Pool A
ACT
QLD
1 - 5
Pool A
ACT
NSW
2 - 0
Pool A
WA
NT
5 - 1
Pool B
QLD
TAS
15 - 0
Pool A
VIC
SA
1 - 0
Pool B
QLD
NT
13 - 0
QF1
SA
ACT
0 - 0 (2 - 4 SO)
QF3
VIC
TAS
6 - 0
QF4
NSW
WA
6 - 0
QF2
NT
SA
0 - 5
CL1
WA
TAS
10 - 0
CL2
QLD
ACT
2 - 1
SF1
NSW
VIC
4 - 3
SF2
NT
TAS
5 - 3
Women's Classification 7v8
SA
WA
2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO)
Women's Classification 5v6
ACT
VIC
4 - 4 (2 - 0 SO)
Women's Bronze
QLD
NSW
6 - 7
Women's Gold
Standings
R Team GP W D L F A D P
1 Queensland Scorchers 3 2 0 1 23 6 17 10
2 NSW Arrows 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 10
3 Canberra Strikers 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 10
4 Tassie Van Demons 3 0 0 3 1 26 -25 0
R Team GP W D L F A D P
1 Victorian Vipers 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 15
2 SA Suns 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 10
3 WA Diamonds 3 1 0 2 7 5 2 5
4 NT Pearls 3 0 0 3 1 21 -20 0
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 QLD - NSW Women's Gold 6 - 7 Official Gold Coast 1
14:00 ACT - VIC Women's Bronze 4 - 4 (2 - 0 SO) Official Gold Coast 1
08:45 NT - TAS Women's Classification 7v8 5 - 3 Official Gold Coast 2
08:45 SA - WA Women's Classification 5v6 2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO) Official Gold Coast 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
HURTZ Emily VIC 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 8 9
KENNY Jodie QLD 0 0 1 3 0 3 1 8 9
GREINER Rebecca QLD 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 7 9
KERSHAW Stephanie QLD 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 8
STEWART Grace NSW 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 8 8
RATCLIFFE Madi VIC 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 7
MALONE Ambrosia QLD 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 7
SMITH Emily NSW 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 6
BROEK Roos WA 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4 6
SQUIBB Penny WA 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 4 5
View All
Name Code FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
Queensland Scorchers QLD 13 3 13 6 0 4 1 40 44
NSW Arrows NSW 14 2 9 3 0 0 0 28 30
Victorian Vipers VIC 13 0 7 2 1 4 0 27 28
WA Diamonds WA 4 2 4 4 1 1 0 16 19
SA Suns SA 5 2 2 2 0 0 0 11 13
Canberra Strikers ACT 4 0 2 3 1 0 0 10 11
NT Pearls NT 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 6
Tassie Van Demons TAS 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
NSW Arrows NSW 1
Queensland Scorchers QLD 2
Canberra Strikers ACT 3
Victorian Vipers VIC 4
WA Diamonds WA 5
SA Suns SA 6
NT Pearls NT 7
Tassie Van Demons TAS 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GREINER Rebecca Queensland Scorchers
Leading Goalscorer KENNY Jodie Queensland Scorchers
Leading Goalscorer HURTZ Emily Victorian Vipers

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 6 Oct 2018 14:00 NSW v QLD (Pool A) 5 - 3 Official Sydney Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Statistics
2 6 Oct 2018 17:30 TAS v ACT (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official Tasmania Report Lineup TAS Lineup ACT Statistics
3 7 Oct 2018 14:00 SA v WA (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Adelaide Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
4 7 Oct 2018 17:00 NT v VIC (Pool B) 0 - 13 Official Darwin Report Lineup NT Lineup VIC Statistics
5 13 Oct 2018 15:30 VIC v WA (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Melbourne Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
6 13 Oct 2018 17:00 SA v NT (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Adelaide Report Lineup SA Lineup NT Statistics
7 14 Oct 2018 13:00 TAS v NSW (Pool A) 1 - 8 Official Hobart Report Lineup TAS Lineup NSW Statistics
8 14 Oct 2018 13:00 ACT v QLD (Pool A) 1 - 5 Official Canberra Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Statistics
9 20 Oct 2018 14:00 ACT v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Canberra Report Lineup ACT Lineup NSW Statistics
10 20 Oct 2018 16:00 WA v NT (Pool B) 5 - 1 Official Perth Report Lineup WA Lineup NT Statistics
12 20 Oct 2018 18:00 QLD v TAS (Pool A) 15 - 0 Official Brisbane Report Lineup QLD Lineup TAS Statistics
11 21 Oct 2018 14:00 VIC v SA (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Melbourne Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
13 25 Oct 2018 13:00 QLD v NT (QF1) 13 - 0 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NT Statistics
15 25 Oct 2018 14:45 SA v ACT (QF3) 0 - 0 (2 - 4 SO) Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup SA Lineup ACT Statistics
16 25 Oct 2018 16:30 VIC v TAS (QF4) 6 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
14 25 Oct 2018 18:15 NSW v WA (QF2) 6 - 0 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup WA Statistics
17 27 Oct 2018 08:45 NT v SA (CL1) 0 - 5 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup NT Lineup SA Statistics
18 27 Oct 2018 10:30 WA v TAS (CL2) 10 - 0 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
19 27 Oct 2018 12:30 QLD v ACT (SF1) 2 - 1 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup ACT Statistics
20 27 Oct 2018 14:00 NSW v VIC (SF2) 4 - 3 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
21 28 Oct 2018 08:45 NT v TAS (Women's Classification 7v8) 5 - 3 Official Gold Coast 2 Report Lineup NT Lineup TAS Statistics
22 28 Oct 2018 08:45 SA v WA (Women's Classification 5v6) 2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO) Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup WA Statistics
23 28 Oct 2018 14:00 ACT v VIC (Women's Bronze) 4 - 4 (2 - 0 SO) Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup VIC Statistics
24 28 Oct 2018 15:30 QLD v NSW (Women's Gold) 6 - 7 Official Gold Coast 1 Report Lineup QLD Lineup NSW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
FG1 - Field Goal 1, FG2 - Field Goal 2, FC1 - Field Conversion 1, PC1 - Penalty Corner 1, PC2 - Penalty Corner 2, PS1 - Penalty Stroke 1, PS2 - Penalty Stroke 2
Player Team FG1 FG2 FC1 PC1 PC2 PS1 PS2 Goals Total
HURTZ Emily Victorian Vipers 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 8 9
KENNY Jodie Queensland Scorchers 0 0 1 3 0 3 1 8 9
GREINER Rebecca Queensland Scorchers 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 7 9
KERSHAW Stephanie Queensland Scorchers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 8
STEWART Grace NSW Arrows 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 8 8
RATCLIFFE Madi Victorian Vipers 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 7
MALONE Ambrosia Queensland Scorchers 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 7
SMITH Emily NSW Arrows 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 6
BROEK Roos WA Diamonds 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4 6
SQUIBB Penny WA Diamonds 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 4 5
BRAZEL Lily Victorian Vipers 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 4
GRIST Emily SA Suns 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
SLATTERY Kathryn WA Diamonds 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 4
WILLIAMS Mariah NSW Arrows 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 4
JENNER Kate NSW Arrows 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 4
FITZPATRICK Savannah Queensland Scorchers 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
UTRI Aisling Victorian Vipers 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
WATTERSON Jessica NSW Arrows 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 3
McMAHON Karri SA Suns 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
WELSTEAD Leah SA Suns 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
BESTALL Danielle WA Diamonds 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
BONE Meredith Canberra Strikers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
GAUGHAN Sophie Canberra Strikers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
GRAF Jacqueline NT Pearls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
GRAVENALL Hannah Victorian Vipers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
GUNN Julia Tassie Van Demons 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
HAYES Greta NSW Arrows 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
HOLZBERGER Jordyn Queensland Scorchers 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2
LIDBETTER Erin NT Pearls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
PADGET Hayley Victorian Vipers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
TALBOT Lucy SA Suns 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
TAYLOR Renee Queensland Scorchers 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2
WILKINSON Britt Queensland Scorchers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2
MIDDLETON Beckie Canberra Strikers 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
ARTHUR Ashleigh Tassie Van Demons 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
BAILEY-PRICE Catriona Canberra Strikers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
BONE Edwina Canberra Strikers 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
ELEISON Layla Queensland Scorchers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
EVANS Naomi Canberra Strikers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
FARRELL Lisa NSW Arrows 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
FITZPATRICK Madison Queensland Scorchers 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
GRAF Georgia NT Pearls 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
HAMMOND Nicola Victorian Vipers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
JOHNSTON Sarah NSW Arrows 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
LAWRENCE Samantha Tassie Van Demons 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
MARTIN-BROWN Jessica NT Pearls 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
ROGERS-UFF Sage WA Diamonds 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
SPANO Miki SA Suns 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
TASESKA Tina Canberra Strikers 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
TICE Elena Canberra Strikers 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
TONKIN Shanea WA Diamonds 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
WILSON Abigail NSW Arrows 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
    59 9 40 21 3 9 1 142 155
Cards
Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Canberra Strikers 4 SMITH Jessica 0 0 1
Canberra Strikers 16 TICE Elena 0 1 2
Canberra Strikers 23 COMMERFORD Kalindi 0 1 0
Canberra Strikers 25 TASESKA Tina 0 1 0
NSW Arrows 2 JOHNSTON Sarah 0 0 1
NSW Arrows 9 FLANAGAN Anna 0 0 1
NSW Arrows 13 BUNT Tamsin 0 1 1
NSW Arrows 17 MORGAN Georgina 0 0 1
NSW Arrows 22 JENNER Kate 0 0 1
NT Pearls 6 van der VELDEN Babette 0 0 1
NT Pearls 7 GRAF Jacqueline 0 1 1
NT Pearls 14 LEIPER Kim 0 1 0
NT Pearls 15 FRANKEMA Seriou 0 0 1
NT Pearls 16 NALDER Grace 0 0 1
NT Pearls 17 BISHOP Danarra 0 0 1
Queensland Scorchers 4 FEY Ashlea 0 0 1
Queensland Scorchers 5 MALONE Ambrosia 0 0 1
Queensland Scorchers 13 GREINER Rebecca 0 0 1
Queensland Scorchers 27 TAYLOR Renee 0 0 1
SA Suns 2 CLAXTON Jane 0 0 1
SA Suns 7 HUNT Amy 0 0 1
SA Suns 8 DE BROUGHE Emma 0 0 1
SA Suns 9 PENINGTON Alison 0 0 1
SA Suns 10 SPANO Miki 0 1 1
SA Suns 12 MORRISON Ashleigh 0 0 1
SA Suns 24 SHAND Hattie 0 0 1
Tassie Van Demons 1 MCLEOD Sofie 0 0 2
Tassie Van Demons 9 TREMAYNE Jess 0 0 1
Tassie Van Demons 12 ARTHUR Ashleigh 0 1 1
Tassie Van Demons 13 LAWRENCE Samantha 0 0 1
Tassie Van Demons 15 FLANAGAN Jean 0 0 1
Tassie Van Demons 18 MCCAMBRIDGE Sarah 0 2 1
Tassie Van Demons 24 BRIDLEY Phillida 0 1 0
Victorian Vipers 3 HAMMOND Nicola 0 1 1
Victorian Vipers 4 TAYLOR Sophie 0 0 1
Victorian Vipers 6 BRAZEL Lily 0 1 0
Victorian Vipers 11 VELZIAN Lydia 0 0 1
Victorian Vipers 13 VAN den ASSEM Sabine 0 0 1
Victorian Vipers 20 PADGET Hayley 0 0 1
Victorian Vipers 25 GRAVENALL Hannah 0 1 0
WA Diamonds 3 PEACOCK Candyce 0 0 1
WA Diamonds 5 PASCOV Caitlin 0 1 0
WA Diamonds 7 SQUIBB Penny 0 0 1
WA Diamonds 9 TONKIN Shanea 0 0 2
WA Diamonds 10 BESTALL Danielle 0 0 1
WA Diamonds 11 FRUSHER Rachel 0 0 1
WA Diamonds 13 ARCHER Sienna 0 1 0
      0 16 42
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
NSW Arrows NSW 1
Queensland Scorchers QLD 2
Canberra Strikers ACT 3
Victorian Vipers VIC 4
WA Diamonds WA 5
SA Suns SA 6
NT Pearls NT 7
Tassie Van Demons TAS 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Queensland Scorchers 3 2 0 1 23 6 17 10
2 NSW Arrows 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 10
3 Canberra Strikers 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 10
4 Tassie Van Demons 3 0 0 3 1 26 -25 0

Pool B

Day 9 after 24 games played - October 28
Points awarded for Wins: 5, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses For Against Difference Points
1 Victorian Vipers 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 15
2 SA Suns 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 10
3 WA Diamonds 3 1 0 2 7 5 2 5
4 NT Pearls 3 0 0 3 1 21 -20 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BURT Josh AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Brent AUS
Technical Officer CASSIDY Michelle AUS
Technical Officer CORREIA Jared AUS
Technical Officer DE LACY Peter AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer GUPTE Rebekah AUS
Technical Officer LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Kim AUS
Technical Officer MOORE Brendan AUS
Technical Officer NORTHCOTE Kevin AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Scott AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer STANDLEY Tammy AUS
Technical Officer STEWART James AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Greer AUS
Judge ABRAMS John AUS
Judge APPS Matthew AUS
Judge BERRY Ian AUS
Judge BURNS Jennifer AUS
Judge DALTON Deb AUS
Judge DELANEY Victoria AUS
Judge DOLLIN Cheryl AUS
Judge FISHER Sonya AUS
Judge FOLEY Suzi AUS
Judge FREEMAN Carly AUS
Judge GAWTHORNE Derek AUS
Judge GEEVES Jenny AUS
Judge GREGORY Robert AUS
Judge HART Michael AUS
Judge HEINRICH Brownyn AUS
Judge JOHNSTON Craig AUS
Judge JONG Tania AUS
Judge KITCHENER Mark AUS
Judge LIGGINS James AUS
Judge MAY Liz AUS
Judge MONFRIES Leanne AUS
Judge OGDEN Nicola AUS
Judge SHEPPARD Sarah AUS
Judge STROEHER Sarah AUS
Umpires Manager GRIME Murray AUS
Umpires Manager MARSH Gary AUS
Umpires Manager STREET Angela AUS
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager BEZANT Nola AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager Gary BELDER AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GENTLES David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager Lynn COWIE-MCALISTER AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCLEAN Michael AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager PRIOR Don AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager ROACH Lisa AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SNELL Wayne AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager WILSON Stacey AUS
Umpire BERNDT Lauren AUS
Umpire BRIDGFORD David AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire CARROLL Emily AUS
Umpire CHANDLER Kerryl AUS
Umpire CLAXTON Matthew AUS
Umpire DAVIS Caroline AUS
Umpire DE YOUNG Ben AUS
Umpire FARNILL Michelle AUS
Umpire GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire GOTTING Aaron AUS
Umpire HOCKING Ben AUS
Umpire JENNINGS Nathan AUS
Umpire KEARNS Adam AUS
Umpire LEONARD Tamara AUS
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS
Umpire NEWMAN Zeke AUS
Umpire PANGRAZIO Bernadette AUS
Umpire PULLMAN Tim AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Kristy AUS
Umpire SEYMOUR Kylie AUS
Umpire SHARPE Stirling AUS
Umpire SHEAHAN Timothy AUS
Umpire Stephen ROGERS AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire TRIVIC Melissa AUS
Umpire UNKLES James AUS
Umpire VERSTEEGH Stephen AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 VIC v SA (Pool B)
14:00:00
FARNILL Michelle HOCKING Ben O'REILLY Scott PASCOE Sharon
BROWN Nicola DELANEY Lynette  
Locations

Keith Hunt Park

125 Musgrave Avenue, Southport QLD 4215

Tasmania Hockey Centre

Bell Street,Cornelian Bay, Hobart,TAS,7008

Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre

Sarah Durack Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Brisbane State Hockey Centre

420 Lytton Road, Morningside QLD 4170, Australia

State Hockey Centre

State Sports Park Main North Road Gepps Cross SA 5094

State Netball Hockey Centre

10 Brens Dr. Parkville VIC 3052

Marrara Hockey Centre

164 Abala Road, Marrara NT 0812, Australia

National Hockey Centre, Lyneham, Canberra

196 Mouat Street, Lyneham ACT 2602, Australia

Perth Hockey Stadium

Hayman Drive, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-06 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-07 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-10-20 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-10-21 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-10-25 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-10-27 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-10-28 4 4 / 4 / 4