2019 Under 15 Boy's Indoor National Championships

Goulburn, NSW

8 - 12 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-24 10:20:34

NSW
ACT
9 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
WA
QLD Gold
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
VIC
TAS
8 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool B
QLD Maroon
SA
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool B
ACT
QLD Gold
13 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool A
WA
NSW
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
TAS
SA
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
QLD Maroon
VIC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
NSW
QLD Gold
12 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
ACT
WA
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
VIC
SA
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
QLD Maroon
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
NSW
SA
13 - 0 (6 - 0)
QF1
ACT
QLD Maroon
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
QF4
WA
TAS
3 - 2 (3 - 0)
QF3
QLD Gold
VIC
2 - 7 (0 - 3)
QF2
SA
QLD Maroon
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
SF3
QLD Gold
TAS
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
SF4
NSW
ACT
6 - 3 (5 - 1)
SF1
VIC
WA
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF2
SA
QLD Gold
1 - 7 (0 - 3)
Class 7/8
QLD Maroon
TAS
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Class 5/6
ACT
WA
4 - 4 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO)
Bronze Medal
NSW
VIC
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 0 2 3 3
4 Queensland Gold 3 0 0 3 -26 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victoria 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Queensland Maroon 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 South Australia 3 0 0 3 -19 0
Matches
24 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 NSW - VIC Gold Medal 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
15:00 ACT - WA Bronze Medal 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1
14:00 QLD Maroon - TAS Class 5/6 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 SA - QLD Gold Class 7/8 1 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
09:00 VIC - WA SF2 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
08:00 NSW - ACT SF1 6 - 3 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HENDERSON Liam VIC 10 1 2 13
CARTER Joshua ACT 6 2 2 10
CHAPPELL Diarmid QLD Maroon 5 3 1 9
CROPPER Rhys NSW 6 3 0 9
O'CONNOR Nicholas NSW 9 0 0 9
HENDRY Angus VIC 4 3 0 7
MARSHALL Oliver VIC 4 3 0 7
WRIGHT-SMITH Samuel NSW 4 2 1 7
DOOLEY Aiden ACT 4 2 0 6
GADDES Tyler NSW 2 4 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New South Wales NSW 34 11 1 46
Victoria VIC 29 10 2 41
Australian Capital Territory ACT 19 8 2 29
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 18 10 1 29
Western Australia WA 13 2 1 16
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 9 3 0 12
Tasmania TAS 5 5 0 10
South Australia SA 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Western Australia WA 3
Australian Capital Territory ACT 4
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 5
Tasmania TAS 6
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 7
South Australia SA 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament DOOLEY Aiden Australian Capital Territory
Leading Goalscorer HENDERSON Liam Victoria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 9 Jan 2019 09:00 NSW v ACT (Pool A) 9 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
2 9 Jan 2019 10:00 WA v QLD Gold (Pool A) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
3 9 Jan 2019 11:00 VIC v TAS (Pool B) 8 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup TAS Statistics
4 9 Jan 2019 12:00 QLD Maroon v SA (Pool B) 7 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup SA Statistics
5 9 Jan 2019 16:00 ACT v QLD Gold (Pool A) 13 - 1 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
6 9 Jan 2019 17:00 WA v NSW (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup NSW Statistics
7 9 Jan 2019 18:00 TAS v SA (Pool B) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup SA Statistics
8 9 Jan 2019 19:00 QLD Maroon v VIC (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup VIC Statistics
9 10 Jan 2019 12:00 NSW v QLD Gold (Pool A) 12 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
10 10 Jan 2019 13:00 ACT v WA (Pool A) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
11 10 Jan 2019 14:00 VIC v SA (Pool B) 11 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup SA Statistics
12 10 Jan 2019 15:00 TAS v QLD Maroon (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TAS Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
13 11 Jan 2019 08:00 NSW v SA (QF1) 13 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup SA Statistics
14 11 Jan 2019 09:00 ACT v QLD Maroon (QF4) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
15 11 Jan 2019 10:00 WA v TAS (QF3) 3 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WA Lineup TAS Statistics
16 11 Jan 2019 11:00 QLD Gold v VIC (QF2) 2 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup VIC Statistics
17 11 Jan 2019 15:45 SA v QLD Maroon (SF3) 0 - 8 (0 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Maroon Statistics
18 11 Jan 2019 16:40 QLD Gold v TAS (SF4) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Gold Lineup TAS Statistics
19 12 Jan 2019 08:00 NSW v ACT (SF1) 6 - 3 (5 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup ACT Statistics
20 12 Jan 2019 09:00 VIC v WA (SF2) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup VIC Lineup WA Statistics
21 12 Jan 2019 10:00 SA v QLD Gold (Class 7/8) 1 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SA Lineup QLD Gold Statistics
22 12 Jan 2019 14:00 QLD Maroon v TAS (Class 5/6) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QLD Maroon Lineup TAS Statistics
23 12 Jan 2019 15:00 ACT v WA (Bronze Medal) 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ACT Lineup WA Statistics
24 12 Jan 2019 16:00 NSW v VIC (Gold Medal) 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSW Lineup VIC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 24 games played - January 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Victoria 6 HENDERSON Liam 10 1 2 13
Australian Capital Territory 16 CARTER Joshua 6 2 2 10
Queensland Maroon 5 CHAPPELL Diarmid 5 3 1 9
New South Wales 23 CROPPER Rhys 6 3 0 9
New South Wales 16 O'CONNOR Nicholas 9 0 0 9
Victoria 7 HENDRY Angus 4 3 0 7
Victoria 11 MARSHALL Oliver 4 3 0 7
New South Wales 17 WRIGHT-SMITH Samuel 4 2 1 7
Australian Capital Territory 4 DOOLEY Aiden 4 2 0 6
New South Wales 7 GADDES Tyler 2 4 0 6
New South Wales 13 LAWRENCE Rohan 6 0 0 6
Victoria 16 NOSIARA Julian 6 0 0 6
Queensland Maroon 8 THRUPP Kipp 5 1 0 6
Western Australia 3 ADAMSON Hamish 5 0 0 5
New South Wales 25 MCCANN Tyler 4 0 0 4
Queensland Gold 9 PROFKE Riley 3 1 0 4
Queensland Gold 30 PUNCH Corey 4 0 0 4
Western Australia 1 ADAMSON Angus 3 0 0 3
Victoria 1 EDDY Dominic 2 1 0 3
Queensland Maroon 1 FRIESE Jayden 1 2 0 3
Victoria 2 MAZZARELLA Benjamin 3 0 0 3
Queensland Maroon 13 NIELSEN Will 3 0 0 3
Queensland Maroon 6 PEASE Hayden 0 3 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 18 RAJEN Jye 3 0 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 10 ABSOLOM Jesse 1 1 0 2
Queensland Maroon 2 BOBART Ryley 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 11 BRICK Dylan 0 2 0 2
Western Australia 5 CAKE Maverick 2 0 0 2
Queensland Maroon 12 CHRISTENSEN Brock 1 1 0 2
Tasmania 28 COLRAIN Christopher 0 2 0 2
Tasmania 19 COLRAIN Sam 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 6 GREEN Alexander 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 14 HISKINS Brodie 1 1 0 2
South Australia 8 HOLLAND Dylan 0 2 0 2
New South Wales 10 JOHNSTONE Koby 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 13 MCGRATH Mitchell 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 8 MILLS Jayden 2 0 0 2
Tasmania 4 MURFET Lachlan 2 0 0 2
Queensland Gold 17 NAESS Brayden 2 0 0 2
Tasmania 6 PALMER Luke 2 0 0 2
Queensland Gold 22 QUINLAN Dylan 0 2 0 2
New South Wales 4 BROWN Marshall 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 26 DEMARCO Joshua 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 5 HEGYI Fin 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 11 HOWARD Lachlan 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 24 JOHNSON Kian 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 4 MORRISON Isaac 0 1 0 1
Queensland Maroon 20 NIXON Joshua 1 0 0 1
Victoria 34 O'NEIL Corey 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 29 PAYNE Sam 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 7 SMITH Aidan 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 WILLIAMSON Thomas 0 0 1 1
Victoria 15 WORCESTER Oliver 0 1 0 1
      127 51 7 185
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Victoria VIC 1
New South Wales NSW 2
Western Australia WA 3
Australian Capital Territory ACT 4
Queensland Maroon QLD Maroon 5
Tasmania TAS 6
Queensland Gold QLD Gold 7
South Australia SA 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 24 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 New South Wales 3 3 0 0 24 4 20 9
2 Western Australia 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3 Australian Capital Territory 3 1 0 2 17 14 3 3
4 Queensland Gold 3 0 0 3 2 28 -26 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 24 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victoria 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
2 Queensland Maroon 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 6
3 Tasmania 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 3
4 South Australia 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director O'REILLY Scott AUS
Assistant Tournament Director SHAWYER Toni AUS
Technical Officer BLATHERWICK Stephen AUS
Technical Officer CHAPPELL Janell AUS
Technical Officer COWAN Janet AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Lesley AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Stuart AUS
Technical Officer JONES Brian AUS
Technical Officer KENNEDY Ian AUS
Technical Officer TEARE Christopher AUS
Technical Officer WALKER Jan AUS
Umpires Manager COWAN Vicki AUS
Umpires Manager PILKINGTON Mark AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GALLAGHER Cassidy AUS
Umpire CHAPPELL Tarack AUS
Umpire KRONING Blake AUS
Umpire MADDOCKS Jaren AUS
Umpire MCALISTER Michael AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire NEWELL Hayden AUS
Umpire POWER Toby AUS
Umpire TAGGART Alex AUS
Appointments
Locations

Veolia Arena

46 Braidwood Rd, Goulburn NSW 2580, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-09 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-01-10 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-01-11 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2019-01-12 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18