2019 Under 15 Boy's Indoor National Championships

Goulburn, NSW

8 - 12 Jan 2019

Local Time 2020-07-14 20:10:53
Under 15 Mens Indoor

NSW
ACT
9 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
WA
QLD Gold
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
VIC
TAS
8 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool B
QLD Maroon
SA
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool B
ACT
QLD Gold
13 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool A
WA
NSW
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
TAS
SA
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
QLD Maroon
VIC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
NSW
QLD Gold
12 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
ACT
WA
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
VIC
SA
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
QLD Maroon
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
NSW
SA
13 - 0 (6 - 0)
QF1
ACT
QLD Maroon
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
QF4
WA
TAS
3 - 2 (3 - 0)
QF3
QLD Gold
VIC
2 - 7 (0 - 3)
QF2
SA
QLD Maroon
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
SF3
QLD Gold
TAS
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
SF4
NSW
ACT
6 - 3 (5 - 1)
SF1
VIC
WA
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF2
SA
QLD Gold
1 - 7 (0 - 3)
Class 7/8
QLD Maroon
TAS
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Class 5/6
ACT
WA
4 - 4 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO)
Bronze Medal
NSW
VIC
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
Gold Medal
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 24 games played - January 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Victoria 6 HENDERSON Liam 10 1 2 13
Australian Capital Territory 16 CARTER Joshua 6 2 2 10
Queensland Maroon 5 CHAPPELL Diarmid 5 3 1 9
New South Wales 23 CROPPER Rhys 6 3 0 9
New South Wales 16 O'CONNOR Nicholas 9 0 0 9
Victoria 7 HENDRY Angus 4 3 0 7
Victoria 11 MARSHALL Oliver 4 3 0 7
New South Wales 17 WRIGHT-SMITH Samuel 4 2 1 7
Australian Capital Territory 4 DOOLEY Aiden 4 2 0 6
New South Wales 7 GADDES Tyler 2 4 0 6
New South Wales 13 LAWRENCE Rohan 6 0 0 6
Victoria 16 NOSIARA Julian 6 0 0 6
Queensland Maroon 8 THRUPP Kipp 5 1 0 6
Western Australia 3 ADAMSON Hamish 5 0 0 5
New South Wales 25 MCCANN Tyler 4 0 0 4
Queensland Gold 9 PROFKE Riley 3 1 0 4
Queensland Gold 30 PUNCH Corey 4 0 0 4
Western Australia 1 ADAMSON Angus 3 0 0 3
Victoria 1 EDDY Dominic 2 1 0 3
Queensland Maroon 1 FRIESE Jayden 1 2 0 3
Victoria 2 MAZZARELLA Benjamin 3 0 0 3
Queensland Maroon 13 NIELSEN Will 3 0 0 3
Queensland Maroon 6 PEASE Hayden 0 3 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 18 RAJEN Jye 3 0 0 3
Australian Capital Territory 10 ABSOLOM Jesse 1 1 0 2
Queensland Maroon 2 BOBART Ryley 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 11 BRICK Dylan 0 2 0 2
Western Australia 5 CAKE Maverick 2 0 0 2
Queensland Maroon 12 CHRISTENSEN Brock 1 1 0 2
Tasmania 28 COLRAIN Christopher 0 2 0 2
Tasmania 19 COLRAIN Sam 0 2 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 6 GREEN Alexander 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 14 HISKINS Brodie 1 1 0 2
South Australia 8 HOLLAND Dylan 0 2 0 2
New South Wales 10 JOHNSTONE Koby 2 0 0 2
Western Australia 13 MCGRATH Mitchell 2 0 0 2
Australian Capital Territory 8 MILLS Jayden 2 0 0 2
Tasmania 4 MURFET Lachlan 2 0 0 2
Queensland Gold 17 NAESS Brayden 2 0 0 2
Tasmania 6 PALMER Luke 2 0 0 2
Queensland Gold 22 QUINLAN Dylan 0 2 0 2
New South Wales 4 BROWN Marshall 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 26 DEMARCO Joshua 1 0 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 5 HEGYI Fin 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 11 HOWARD Lachlan 0 1 0 1
New South Wales 24 JOHNSON Kian 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 4 MORRISON Isaac 0 1 0 1
Queensland Maroon 20 NIXON Joshua 1 0 0 1
Victoria 34 O'NEIL Corey 0 1 0 1
Tasmania 29 PAYNE Sam 0 1 0 1
Australian Capital Territory 7 SMITH Aidan 1 0 0 1
Western Australia 9 WILLIAMSON Thomas 0 0 1 1
Victoria 15 WORCESTER Oliver 0 1 0 1
      127 51 7 185